Boys Teams

Berkhamsted Raiders operates boys teams from U7-U18.

Younger children are encouraged to join the Saturday morning sessions for 5-7 year olds, run by Ross and Andy’s Soccer Camps, in partnership with Raiders.

If you need to contact a team manager urgently regarding a fixture, email admin(AT)berkhamstedraiders.com

For player enquiries, please complete the Membership Enquiry.

TEAM LEAGUE SPONSOR MANAGER
U7 Red WHYL Hospice of St Francis Mark Loczy
U7 Blue WHYL Hospice of St Francis Mark Hughes
U7 Green WHYL Hospice of St Francis Adam Suggett
U7 White WHYL Hospice of St Francis David Musgrove
U7 Orange WHYL Hospice of St Francis Kevin Keane
U7 Yellow WHYL Hospice of St Francis Mark McDonnell
U7 Black WHYL Hospice of St Francis Karl Harris
U7 Purple WHYL Hospice of St Francis Mike Walker
U8 Red WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Neil Martin
U8 Blue WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Graham Hall
U8 Green WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Adrian Duncan
U8 White WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Neil Martin
U8 Orange WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Dominic Pierce
U8 Yellow WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Robert Blackmore
U8 Purple WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Ben Bird
U8 Black WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Duncan Brown
U8 Grey WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Bryan Elstead
U8 Emerald WHYL Stirling Estate Agents Dan Twort
U9 Red WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Steve Johnson
U9 Blue WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Tim Hunt
U9 Green WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Matt Whitton
U9 White WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Julian Watson
U9 Orange WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Stewart Harrison
U9 Yellow WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Matt Lardi
U9 Black WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Tim Badham
U9 Purple WHYL Berkhamsted Paint Shop Derek Macmillian
U10 Red WHYL Base Concrete Sam Stickley
U10 Blue WHYL Base Concrete Duncan Brown
U10 Green WHYL Base Concrete Ashley Lupton
U10 White WHYL Base Concrete Miles Wilkinson
U10 Orange WHYL Base Concrete Rob Barnes
U10 Yellow WHYL Base Concrete Neil Eastaff
U10 Purple WHYL Base Concrete Nick Morrish
U11 Red WHYL JKT Property Management Phil Sales
U11 Blue WHYL JKT Property Management Paul Yarker
U11 Green WHYL JKT Property Management Ross Watson
U11 White WHYL JKT Property Management Chris Armond
U11 Yellow WHYL JKT Property Management Shane Greenwood
U11 Purple WHYL JKT Property Management Gary Venn
U12 Red WSBL Base Concrete Alex Gillespie
U12 Blue WHYL Base Concrete Greg Dormer
U12 Green WHYL Base Concrete David Milne
U12 White WHYL Base Concrete Paul Florence
U12 Yellow WHYL Base Concrete Jon Hoar
U12 Purple WHYL Base Concrete Ian Rennie
U12 Orange WHYL Base Concrete Nick Warr
U12 Black WHYL Base Concrete Dan Clarke
U13 Red WFL DeLisle Garages Danny Oliver
U13 Blue WHYL Vauxhall Motors Alan Stanley
U13 Green WSBL Sponsor Required John Arthur
U13 Yellow WSBL Contour Architecture Mark Shattock
U13 Orange WSBL ATN Plumbing & Heating Neil Delderfield
U13 Black WHYL Sponsor Required Dominic Traynor
U14 Red WHYL Flor Ltd Stephen Cassidy
U14 Blue WSBL Kitgrow Andy Conway
U14 Green WHYL Kitgrow Lee James
U14 Black WSBL Kitgrow Nick Fletcher
U14 Yellow WHYL Kitgrow David Connett
U14 Orange WSBL Kitgrow Ross Eveson
U15 Red WFL Brown & Merry Tony Flanagan
U15 Blue WSBL Marchant Roofing Tony Flanagan
U15 Green WSBL Brown & Merry John D’Cunha
U15 White WHYL Brown & Merry Chris Fleming
U15 Yellow WHYL Mary Lines Michael Precht
U16 Red WHYL Millennium taxis Ray Mead
U16 Blue WHYL Underwood Ibrahim Jabbie
U16 White WSBL Sumner & Tabor Solicitors Steve Bird
U16 Orange WSBL Fat Budda Tim Pratt
U16 Black WSBL Millennium Taxis Mo Ellis Jones
U18 Red SBYL IQ Glass Steve McHugh
U18 Blue WHYL Sponsor Required Chris Smith
U18 White WHYL Bees Beauty Paul Reynols
U18 Green WYBL Proteus David Wightman